KudoZ home » French to Swedish » Law/Patents

résident fiscal

Swedish translation: skatteskyldig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:résident fiscal
Swedish translation:skatteskyldig
Entered by: Petra Johansson

17:34 Nov 8, 2003
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: résident fiscal
Svensk skatterätt
Petra Johansson
Italy
skatteskriven (person)
Explanation:
q

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 56 mins (2003-11-10 07:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legally =>
\"résident fiscal en France\"
= skatteskyldig i Frankrike\"
(: \"skatteskriven i Frankrike\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 59 mins (2003-11-10 07:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Har du inte varit bosatt (obegränsat skattskyldig) i Sverige under hela året får du 1/12 grundavdrag för varje påbörjad kalendermånad som du varit bosatt här.\"
http://www.rsv.se/broschyrer/376/37605.pdf

\"Skatt i Sverige eller England?

\"Skattskyldig i Sverige eller i Storbritannien?
Det är frågan för finansmannen Johan Björkman som också slåss mot den svenska skattemyndigheten.\"
http://www.svd.se/dynamiskt/naringsliv/did_6015877.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs 2 mins (2003-11-10 07:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS
nysvenska=vanligare//äldre svenska
skattskyldig//skatteskyldig
skattskriven//skatteskriven
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Det var ordet jag letade efter, tack Mario!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(ha) skattemässig hemvist (i)xxxKirstyMacC
4skatteskriven (person)
Mario Marcolin
1beskattningsort
Claudia Serban


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ha) skattemässig hemvist (i)


Explanation:
if this means tax-domiciled i.e. more than 6 months of the year.

Quite a few Google hits.

There's a similar exchange control concept in Norwegian:approx. vekselinlänning but I can't quite remember it...

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
beskattningsort


Explanation:
Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)

(1)
TERM beskattningsort

Reference Gyllström, Eva-Lis, civilekonom, Handelshögskolan vid Göteborgs universitet, 2000


Definition compte tenu des règles de territorialité applicables à chaque impôt, tout contribuable ou redevable doit souscrire ses différentes déclarations en un lieu déterminé qui dépend de la nature de l'impôt ou du lieu de réalisation de l'opération

Reference La Villeguérin,Dict.fiduciaire fiscal,1995
(1)
TERM lieu d'imposition

Reference La Villeguérin,Dict.fiduciaire fiscal,1995

Note {GRM} loc.m.
{NTE} par exemple,pour l'impôt sur le revenu,le lieu d'imposition des contribuables domiciliés en France est celui de leur habitation principale;pour les impôts locaux,le lieu d'imposition est la commune où sont situés les locaux ou les terrains imposables




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Claudia Serban
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
résident fiscal
skatteskriven (person)


Explanation:
q

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 56 mins (2003-11-10 07:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legally =>
\"résident fiscal en France\"
= skatteskyldig i Frankrike\"
(: \"skatteskriven i Frankrike\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 59 mins (2003-11-10 07:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Har du inte varit bosatt (obegränsat skattskyldig) i Sverige under hela året får du 1/12 grundavdrag för varje påbörjad kalendermånad som du varit bosatt här.\"
http://www.rsv.se/broschyrer/376/37605.pdf

\"Skatt i Sverige eller England?

\"Skattskyldig i Sverige eller i Storbritannien?
Det är frågan för finansmannen Johan Björkman som också slåss mot den svenska skattemyndigheten.\"
http://www.svd.se/dynamiskt/naringsliv/did_6015877.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs 2 mins (2003-11-10 07:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS
nysvenska=vanligare//äldre svenska
skattskyldig//skatteskyldig
skattskriven//skatteskriven


Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Det var ordet jag letade efter, tack Mario!