KudoZ home » French to Swedish » Other

parc d'enfant

Swedish translation: hage, lekhage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parc d'enfant
Swedish translation:hage, lekhage
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

08:40 Nov 30, 2004
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Texte d'avertissement sur sacs en plastique
French term or phrase: parc d'enfant
ou parc d'enfants ?
Pour éviter le danger de suffocation, gardez ces sachets hors de portée des enfants. Ne pas les utiliser dans les lits d’enfants, ni dans les voitures d’enfants et ni dans les parcs d’enfants.
Hage ou barnparkering (chez IKEA par exemple)
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
hage
Explanation:
i det här sammanhaget en barnhage som man har på golvet.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hageasptech
4lekhage
Lisa Lloyd


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hage


Explanation:
i det här sammanhaget en barnhage som man har på golvet.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lekhage


Explanation:
trebarnsmor :o)

Barnaffär G-knapp - Lekhage
... Lekhage. Lekhage tillverkad av oljad björk. Mått ca 120 x 120 cm. Trevlig, och säker
lekplats för baby och barn. Pris, Antal, 895 kr, Tillbaka till Barn. ...
www.g-knapp.se/scripts/artikel.cgi?artikelnr=234 - 18k - Kompletterande resultat - Cachad - Liknande sidor

carlo
Lekhage Svensktillverkad lekhage i björk. Mått 120x120x63cm 522700.
www.carlobaby.com/leka_lekhage.htm - 2k - Cachad - Liknande sidor


Lisa Lloyd
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4