KudoZ home » French to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

mesures de management

Swedish translation: förändringar i arbetsvillkor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mesures de management
Swedish translation:förändringar i arbetsvillkor
Entered by: Eva Gustavsson

18:43 Jul 3, 2002
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: mesures de management
Après l'année noire de 1997 (plus de 100 accidents), aménagements de voirie, signalisation fixe et mesures de management des conducteurs ont permis d'atteindre un taux très bas.
Eva Gustavsson
förändringar i arbetsvillkor
Explanation:
se följande

"Le management des conducteurs GT est original et atypique dans le monde du transport (tenue, distinction, salaire au mérite, actionnariat salarié, management au domicile...) est-ce que ce management est aussi valable pour du personnel sédentaire en entrepôt?"
->
" et mesures de management des conducteurs ont permis ..."
= och förändringar i förarnas arbetsvillkor har gjort det möjligt (att..)

management(fr) omfattar mer än management (eng)!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ledningens åtgärder
Mats Wiman
5förändringar i arbetsvillkor
Mario Marcolin
4åtgärder på lokförarnas arbetsfördelningtompa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ledningens åtgärder


Explanation:
conducteur = lednings-


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges
17 hrs

67 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
åtgärder på lokförarnas arbetsfördelning


Explanation:
Ledning av lokförarna

tompa
PRO pts in pair: 7

69 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
förändringar i arbetsvillkor


Explanation:
se följande

"Le management des conducteurs GT est original et atypique dans le monde du transport (tenue, distinction, salaire au mérite, actionnariat salarié, management au domicile...) est-ce que ce management est aussi valable pour du personnel sédentaire en entrepôt?"
->
" et mesures de management des conducteurs ont permis ..."
= och förändringar i förarnas arbetsvillkor har gjort det möjligt (att..)

management(fr) omfattar mer än management (eng)!!!!!!!


    Reference: http://www.gt-sa.com/actualites-faq.cfm
    Reference: http://www.transport-center.com/certelcestral/cestral1.htm
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!