KudoZ home » French to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

le traitement de l'air,

Swedish translation: luftbehandling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le traitement de l'air
Swedish translation:luftbehandling
Entered by: xxxCATNIP

13:03 Aug 23, 2002
French to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electric
French term or phrase: le traitement de l'air,
Notre offre de produits se développe aujourd'hui autour de sept lignes de produits : l'eclairage, les datacom, les conduits et câbles, les équipements éléctriques et automatismes industriels, le traitement de l'air, l'outillage et les appareils de mesure et la sécurité.
Helen
luftbehandling
Explanation:
I analogi med "traitement du gas" - gasbehandling (Eurodicautom). Se även http://www.pm-luft.se/dokument/luft.html, http://www.gea-exos.se/
Selected response from:

xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5luftkonditionering
Mario Marcolin
5luftbehandlingxxxCATNIP


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luftbehandling


Explanation:
I analogi med "traitement du gas" - gasbehandling (Eurodicautom). Se även http://www.pm-luft.se/dokument/luft.html, http://www.gea-exos.se/

xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Tack!

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luftkonditionering


Explanation:
1)"LUFTKONDITIONERING FÖR INDUSTRI OCH KONTOR"
Vissa föredrar "klimatkomfort":
2)"AGGREGAT FÖR KLIMATKOMFORT
I MOTORFORDON, TÅG OCH ARBETSMASKINER"


    Reference: http://www.dahlmans.com/klar/installation.htm
    Reference: http://www.kys.se/klimatkomfort.htm
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 136