KudoZ home » French to Turkish » Other

poire

Turkish translation: armut


20:39 Mar 10, 2002
French to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: poire
je recherche pour un magasin les noms de fruits suivants: poire, pêche, prune, amande, noix, nèfle, framboise, fraise, abricot etc !!!
Thierry
Turkish translation:armut
Explanation:
poire - armut
pêche - seftali
prune - erik
amande - badem
noix - ceviz
nefle - musmula
framboise - frambuaz
fraise - cilek
abricot - kayisi
Selected response from:

Tore Ozcan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3armut
Antoinette Verburg
5 +2armut
Tore Ozcan
4 +1armut
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
armut


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.langtolang.com/
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  xxxallingus
16 mins

agree  1964
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armut


Explanation:
c'est ça.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Yes !
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
armut


Explanation:
poire - armut
pêche - seftali
prune - erik
amande - badem
noix - ceviz
nefle - musmula
framboise - frambuaz
fraise - cilek
abricot - kayisi

Tore Ozcan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxallingus
1 min

agree  1964: Very good indeed
47 mins