KudoZ home » Galician to English » Law (general)

cando compra facelo

English translation: as required


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Galician term or phrase:cando compra facelo
English translation:as required
Entered by: Ana Lozano

20:46 Jun 20, 2005
Galician to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Galician term or phrase: cando compra facelo
Acepto libremente facilitar os datos ...., para que XXX os conserve na súa Base de datos e os comparta cos organismos de control, cando compra facelo.
xxxLia Fail
Spain
as required
Explanation:
Coido que isto vale neste caso.
Selected response from:

Ana Lozano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4whenever necessaryShaila Varela
3as requiredAna Lozano


  

Answers


249 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as required


Explanation:
Coido que isto vale neste caso.

Ana Lozano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

1478 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whenever necessary


Explanation:
cando compra facelo means when it is necesarry

Shaila Varela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish