KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

samoqalaqo reestris departamenti

English translation: Civil Register Department


21:53 May 17, 2005
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Georgian term or phrase: samoqalaqo reestris departamenti
mainteresebs rogor itargmneba es praza inglisurad. da sabchota periodis romel uckebas sheesabameba.
cinascar didi madloba
xxxVetaler
English translation:Civil Register Department
Explanation:
Civil Register Department
Department of Civil Register

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 44 mins (2005-05-18 02:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Egyptian Nationals living abroad must notify the nearest Egyptian Consulate or the Civil Register Department in Cairo of their marriage or divorce, ...
www.emigration.gov.eg/StaticFiles/Interior1_E.asp

... According to the decision, the notary public should deliver to the Civil Register Department a copy of each certificate, document or deed he issues. ...
www.amanjordan.org/english/ daily_news/wmview.php?ArtID=2562

... building of the fourth arrondissement and go to the Civil Register Department.
... there was only one woman in the civil register department of the ...
http://archives.waiting-forthe-sun.net/ Pages/Articles/jims_last_days.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 16 mins (2005-05-18 03:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ai kidev ra vipovne:

InterPress - International News Agency, Tbilisi, Georgia -Region
Deputy Justice Minister, Civil Register Department Head Visited Marneuli
http://www.interpress.ge/index.php?lang_id=ENG&sec_id=500&da...

Radio Imedi
...-stated Nato Gagnidze, the deputy head of the civil register department on the air of radio “Imedi”.
http://www.radio-imedi.ge/eng/index.php?nid=3260

es termini ara marto axla, sabchota periodSic ase jgerda
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Public Register
Levan Namoradze
4Department of Civil Register
Tamar Kvlividze
4Civil Register Department
Maya Gorgoshidze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Register Department


Explanation:
Civil Register Department
Department of Civil Register

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 44 mins (2005-05-18 02:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Egyptian Nationals living abroad must notify the nearest Egyptian Consulate or the Civil Register Department in Cairo of their marriage or divorce, ...
www.emigration.gov.eg/StaticFiles/Interior1_E.asp

... According to the decision, the notary public should deliver to the Civil Register Department a copy of each certificate, document or deed he issues. ...
www.amanjordan.org/english/ daily_news/wmview.php?ArtID=2562

... building of the fourth arrondissement and go to the Civil Register Department.
... there was only one woman in the civil register department of the ...
http://archives.waiting-forthe-sun.net/ Pages/Articles/jims_last_days.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 16 mins (2005-05-18 03:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ai kidev ra vipovne:

InterPress - International News Agency, Tbilisi, Georgia -Region
Deputy Justice Minister, Civil Register Department Head Visited Marneuli
http://www.interpress.ge/index.php?lang_id=ENG&sec_id=500&da...

Radio Imedi
...-stated Nato Gagnidze, the deputy head of the civil register department on the air of radio “Imedi”.
http://www.radio-imedi.ge/eng/index.php?nid=3260

es termini ara marto axla, sabchota periodSic ase jgerda

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 10

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of Civil Register


Explanation:
chemis azrit asea

Tamar Kvlividze
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nola JK
3 hrs

disagree  Levan Namoradze: ramdenadac me vici, 'Civil Register', rogorc aseti, ar arsebobs. da tanac, chemtvis gaugebaria: zustad igive versia ukve uceria Maya Gorgoshidze-s da an igives gameoreba ra sachiro iko, an gameorebaze tanxmoba?
19 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Register


Explanation:
ra vici... ar gamigia 'Civil Register'... tumca, shesazloa vcdebi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 38 mins (2005-05-19 06:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu igulisxmeba e.c. sabchota ZAGS-i, mashin esaa \'civilian registrar\'s/registry office\'.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4