KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Law (general)

საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება

English translation: იხ. ქვემოთ


10:05 Sep 13, 2007
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Georgian term or phrase: საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება
საქართველოს შინაგან საქმეთა სამინისტროს საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება
bekeko
English translation:იხ. ქვემოთ
Explanation:
общ. lower organization
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s= &=
юр. institutions within jurisdiction of
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&EXT=0&s=...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
"lower organization" dzaan zogadia, mgoni, sorry, Thx anyway
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sub-department
Maya Gorgoshidze
4იხ. ქვემოთ
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
იხ. ქვემოთ


Explanation:
общ. lower organization
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s= &=
юр. institutions within jurisdiction of
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&EXT=0&s=...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
"lower organization" dzaan zogadia, mgoni, sorry, Thx anyway

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sub-department


Explanation:
თავი VIII. საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულებები

მუხლი 29.
1. საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება წარმოადგენს აჭარის ავტონომიური რესპუბ-ლიკის მთავრობის ან სამინისტროს გამგებლობაში არსებულ აღმასრულებელი ხელისუფლების დაწესებულებას.
2. საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულებებია:
ა) მთავრობის საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება;
ბ) სამინისტროს საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება.

CHAPTER EIGHT
Government Sub-Departments

Article 29
1. The sub-department shall be a part of the executive branch subject to the Government and/or the Ministry of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara.

2. Sub-departments shall include:
a) government sub-department;
b) ministry sub-department.

http://www.adjara.gov.ge/eng/index.php?page=law

Article 29
1. The sub-department shall be a part of the executive branch subject to the Government and/or the Ministry of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-09-13 11:01:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

როგორც ხვდებით, ზემოთ მოცემული ბმული ორენოვანია და ენებზე გადართვა შეგიძლიათ (ეს მე არ მითარგმნია).

საქართველოს შინაგან საქმეთა სამინისტროს საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება -- Sub-Department of Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 106
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tnx a lot