KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Law (general)

akreditebuli

English translation: accredited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Georgian term or phrase:აკრედიტირებული
English translation:accredited
Entered by: Maya Gorgoshidze

07:21 Jan 9, 2008
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Georgian term or phrase: akreditebuli
sazgvargaret akreditebuli korpusi
bekeko
accredited
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=accredited&sc=24&l1=...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=accredited&=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-09 07:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accredited diplomatic corps
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3accredited
Maya Gorgoshidze
3Diplomatic corps accredited to.../Diplomatic Missions OverseasSandro C


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accredited


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=accredited&sc=24&l1=...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=accredited&=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-09 07:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accredited diplomatic corps

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
20 mins
  -> მადლობა, ლევან :)

agree  R. E. M
43 mins
  -> მადლობა, რუსიკო :)

agree  IrinaGM
5 hrs
  -> მადლობა, ირინა :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diplomatic corps accredited to.../Diplomatic Missions Overseas


Explanation:
Konkretuli kveknis shemtxvevashi sheidzleba iktvas:
Dimplomatic Corps accredted to UK,etc
an
Diplomatic Missions overseas


    Reference: http://www.fco.gov.uk/servlet/Front?pagename=OpenMarket/Xcel...
Sandro C
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: სანდრო, ჩემი აზრით, როცა პასუხი მოცემულია, იგივეს გამეორება აუცილებელი არაა.
15 mins
  -> geTanxmebi, levan, ubralod roca pasuxs vagzavnidi mashin jer ar chanda pirveli pasuxi da martali gitxra, mec shevcuxdi, rom vnaxe, rom gavimeore; imedia maiam ar mickina. me jer axali var ak da imedia bevrs viscavli tkvengan. Khatuna (Sandro)