KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Linguistics

ZEPIRSITKVIEREBA

English translation: folk-lore / folklore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Georgian term or phrase:ზეპირსიტყვიერება
English translation:folk-lore / folklore
Entered by: Maya Gorgoshidze

07:38 Oct 18, 2007
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics / Linguistics
Georgian term or phrase: ZEPIRSITKVIEREBA
Kartuli zepirsitkviereba (kursi miitebuli nishnebis purtselshi)
R. E. M
устная словесность — folk-lore
Explanation:
I'm just guessing. or maybe language arts
Selected response from:

Salome Tkhelia
Georgia
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5folk-lore / folklore
Maya Gorgoshidze
1 +1устная словесность — folk-lore
Salome Tkhelia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
folk-lore / folklore


Explanation:
Georgian folklore

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устная словесность — folk-lore


Explanation:
I'm just guessing. or maybe language arts


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3307913_1_2
Salome Tkhelia
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: ბმულის მიხედვით, language arts ყველაზე სწორი უნდა იყოს.
5 mins