KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Military / Defense

rigebi

English translation: ranks of the army


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Georgian term or phrase:rigebi
English translation:ranks of the army
Entered by: R. E. M

23:08 Jun 22, 2005
Georgian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Military / Defense / military
Georgian term or phrase: rigebi
samkhedro rigebi
R. E. M
ranks of the army
Explanation:
в рядах армии -- in the ranks of the army

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 10 mins (2005-06-23 07:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From Lingvo and Multitran
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2073522_1_2
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ranks of the army
Maya Gorgoshidze
3military circles
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
military circles


Explanation:
darcmunebuli ara var siscorshi. kontekstis damateba ar ackenda...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ranks of the army


Explanation:
в рядах армии -- in the ranks of the army

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 10 mins (2005-06-23 07:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From Lingvo and Multitran
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2073522_1_2

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian