ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Other

სამეწარმეო რეესტრი

English translation: bisiness registry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Georgian term or phrase:სამეწარმეო რეესტრი
English translation:bisiness registry
Entered by: Elene P.

13:29 Jan 16, 2010
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Georgian term or phrase: სამეწარმეო რეესტრი
სამეწარმეო რეესტრში რეგისტრაციის მონაცემები
Elene P.
Georgia
bisiness registry
Explanation:
business registry
Selected response from:

Natalia23
Georgia
Grading comment
მადლობა!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bisiness registryNatalia23
4company register
L.E.E.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company register


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-01-16 13:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

business register or Companies Register

L.E.E.
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bisiness registry


Explanation:
business registry


    Reference: http://www.napr.gov.ge/index.php?lng=eng
Natalia23
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
მადლობა!