KudoZ home » German » Bus/Financial

Split Eingang / Split Ausgang

German translation: Tauschverhältnis bei einem Aktiensplit


14:26 May 28, 2002
German to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Wertpapiere
German term or phrase: Split Eingang / Split Ausgang
Es gibt keinen Kontext.

Vielen Dank.
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
German translation:Tauschverhältnis bei einem Aktiensplit
Explanation:
Ohne weiteren Zusammenhang würde ich nicht meine Hand dafür ins Feuer legen, aber ich vermute, daß es sich hier um das Bezugsverhältnis bei einem Aktiensplit handelt:

Split Eingang - Stückzahl vor dem Split
Split Ausgang - Stückzahl nach dem Split.

Wie gesagt, mangels Kontext eine Spekulation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:59:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The other option, pointed out by Francois Liger, is more likely to be correct - there is good chance this refers to the price. Unfortunately, this question was closed before I could post my \'agree\'.
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Das trifft ins Schwarzel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Tauschverhältnis bei einem Aktiensplit
Klaus Herrmann
4Price before and after a split
fcl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tauschverhältnis bei einem Aktiensplit


Explanation:
Ohne weiteren Zusammenhang würde ich nicht meine Hand dafür ins Feuer legen, aber ich vermute, daß es sich hier um das Bezugsverhältnis bei einem Aktiensplit handelt:

Split Eingang - Stückzahl vor dem Split
Split Ausgang - Stückzahl nach dem Split.

Wie gesagt, mangels Kontext eine Spekulation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:59:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The other option, pointed out by Francois Liger, is more likely to be correct - there is good chance this refers to the price. Unfortunately, this question was closed before I could post my \'agree\'.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Das trifft ins Schwarzel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
9 mins

agree  Chinoise
12 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Price before and after a split


Explanation:
That _may_ be it.

A split, as you certainly know, being the division of a stock value.

Now this may be directly infered from Kaus answer who correctly identified which split was meant.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman