KudoZ home » German » Education / Pedagogy

ordentlicher Professor

German translation: ord. Prof.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ordentlicher Professor
German translation:ord. Prof.
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:40 Mar 31, 2004
German to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: ordentlicher Professor
Es geht um Abkürzung - ordentlicher
Lena7
ord. Prof.
Explanation:
Baitinger, Utz G., Dr.-Ing., ord. Prof., Integrierter Systementwurf. ... Burkhardt,
Walter H., Dr. rer. nat., ord. Prof., Computersysteme (emeritiert). ...
www.f-iei.uni-stuttgart.de/fakultaet/professoren.html -
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ord. Prof.
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1ord. Prof.ntext


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ord. Prof.


Explanation:
Baitinger, Utz G., Dr.-Ing., ord. Prof., Integrierter Systementwurf. ... Burkhardt,
Walter H., Dr. rer. nat., ord. Prof., Computersysteme (emeritiert). ...
www.f-iei.uni-stuttgart.de/fakultaet/professoren.html -

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz
0 min

agree  dieter haake: tja ...
2 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
27 mins
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
5 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann: wobei man das nicht unbedingt wörtlich auslegen muss...
8 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
12 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

agree  NECTrad
17 hrs
  -> Danke:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ord. Prof.


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=ord pr...

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann: obwohl Geneviève Lena eine Sekunde mehr erspart hat ;-)
8 hrs