KudoZ home » German » Law/Patents

SB, SdB

German translation: Sonderband


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SB, SdB
German translation:Sonderband
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

20:43 Mar 1, 2002
German to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Eintragung im Handelsregister
German term or phrase: SB, SdB
Was bedeuten diese Kürzel?

Gesellschaftsvertrag s. Bl. 7-48 SB

Beschlüsse Bl. 118 ff des SdB
Vesna Zivcic
Sammelband / Sonderbericht
Explanation:
Might be the most logical possibilities here.
Duden lists all sorts of terms to which SB might dissolve, but for your context, I think Sammelband makes sense.

SdB - Sonderbericht

Selected response from:

Ulrike Lieder
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3SonderbandChrista Zeller Thomas
4Sammelband / SonderberichtUlrike Lieder


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sammelband / Sonderbericht


Explanation:
Might be the most logical possibilities here.
Duden lists all sorts of terms to which SB might dissolve, but for your context, I think Sammelband makes sense.

SdB - Sonderbericht



Ulrike Lieder
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sonderband


Explanation:
Ich glaube, dass sowohl SB als auch SdB für "Sonderband" stehen. Siehe Link.


    Reference: http://www.hausarbeiten.de/rd/archiv/politologie/pol-3012001...
Christa Zeller Thomas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: Es handelt sich um den Sonderband des Handelsregisters.
31 mins

agree  Charles Stanford
4461 days

agree  Siegchen
5058 days