KudoZ home » German » Law/Patents

JHS

German translation: Justizhauptsekretär(in)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:JHS
German translation:Justizhauptsekretär(in)
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

09:19 Apr 3, 2002
German to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: JHS
Auf einem Urteil:

Müller, JHS'in
als Urkundsbeater der Geschäftsstelle

Wofür steht JHS?
Vesna Zivcic
Justizhauptsekretär
Explanation:
JHS ist natürlich die Abkürzung für diesen Diensttitel im beamteten öffentlichen Dienst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 09:30:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natürlich weiblich: Justizsekretärin
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2JustizhauptsekretärxxxDr.G.MD
4JustizhauptsekretärxxxDr.G.MD


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Justizhauptsekretär


Explanation:
JHS ist natürlich die Abkürzung für diesen Diensttitel im beamteten öffentlichen Dienst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 09:30:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natürlich weiblich: Justizsekretärin

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
36 mins

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
58 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Justizhauptsekretär


Explanation:
JHS ist natürlich die Abkürzung für diesen Diensttitel im beamteten öffentlichen Dienst

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12