KudoZ home » German » Law/Patents

BAVG

German translation: Gesetz ueber die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes fuer das Versicherungswesen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BAVG
German translation:Gesetz ueber die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes fuer das Versicherungswesen
Entered by: swisstell

20:06 Aug 20, 2002
German to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: BAVG
hat mit Pensionskassen zu tun.
Es wird auf ein Gesetz gemaess BAVG hingewiesen.
Die Abkuerzung fehlt noch in
ww.abkuerzungen.de.
swisstell
Italy
siehe Erklärung
Explanation:
* Gesetz über die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes für das Versicherungswesen - BAVG
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
Since the answers have been (as they should in this case) the same, I allocate the Kudoz in fair play to the first of the helpful souls. Thanks go, however, to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gesetz über die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes für das Versicherungswesen
Andy Lemminger
4 +1law on the establishment of a federal inspectorateof the insurance system
Elisabeth Ghysels
5siehe Erklärung
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siehe Erklärung


Explanation:
* Gesetz über die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes für das Versicherungswesen - BAVG



    Reference: http://www.rechtliches.de/Gesetze_a-z.html
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Since the answers have been (as they should in this case) the same, I allocate the Kudoz in fair play to the first of the helpful souls. Thanks go, however, to all!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
law on the establishment of a federal inspectorateof the insurance system


Explanation:
Gesetz über die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes für das Versicherungswesen

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 20:13:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inspectorate of


    Reference: http://www.rechtliches.de/Gesetze_a-z.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
10 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gesetz über die Errichtung eines Bundesaufsichtsamtes für das Versicherungswesen


Explanation:
sollte weiterhelfen

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 16