KudoZ home » German » Linguistics

Sie werden gesehen haben

German translation: Futurum 2


18:46 May 17, 2005
German to German translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics
German term or phrase: Sie werden gesehen haben
"Wahrscheinlich werden Sie schon vereinzelt festgestellt haben, dass sich bestimmte Teile innerhalb einer Prozedur wiederholen."

Kann mir jemand netterweise sagen, wie die genaue Bezeichnung dieser grammatikalischen Zeitform lautet? Ich komme nicht drauf... Danke!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
German translation:Futurum 2
Explanation:
Futurum 2
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Futurum 2
Jarema
3s.u.
Peter Gennet


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Futurum 2


Explanation:
Futurum 2

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
1 min
  -> Danke!

agree  Peter Gennet
2 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Denyce Seow
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Futur zwei

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 18:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier eine Erklärung
http://www.wolfgang.richardt.info/6-11.htm

Peter Gennet
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6