KudoZ home » German » Other

@ (auf Deutsch)

German translation: "Klammeraffe" oder "at [æt]"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:@
German translation:"Klammeraffe" oder "at [æt]"

08:57 Mar 26, 2002
German to German translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: @ (auf Deutsch)
Adresse e-mail à lire, comment se prononce le signe arobase "@" en allemand?
Bourton
Klammeraffe od. At (prononcé ät)
Explanation:
:-)

ad At: keine Ahnung, ob man das so schreibt
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Klammeraffe od. At (prononcé ät)
3 in 1
4comme en anglais "at"Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Klammeraffe od. At (prononcé ät)


Explanation:
:-)

ad At: keine Ahnung, ob man das so schreibt

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Müller
5 mins

agree  Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme en anglais "at"


Explanation:
prononce "ät" (écrit en allemand)
ou bien "e(accent grave)tte" (écrit en francais)

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman