KudoZ home » German » Tech/Engineering

Motorpoti Speicherwert

German translation: Motorpotentiometer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Motorpoti
German translation:Motorpotentiometer
Entered by: Maya Todorova

18:52 Nov 9, 2003
German to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Motorpoti Speicherwert
Pumpstation - Fehlerliste

Fehler Nr. 104:
Motorpoti Speicherwert nicht nutzbar

Massnahme:
Motorpoti Specherwert wird auf 0 gesetzt! Freigabe moeglich, Wert neu einspeichern
Maya Todorova
Motorpotentiometer
Explanation:
s. auch Google

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Recht vielen Dank fuer die Hilfe! Allen Kollegen, die sich hier beteiligt haben, wuensche ich einen schoenen Tag!
Maja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Motorpotentiometer
dieter haake
3 -1s. unten
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Motorpotentiometer


Explanation:
s. auch Google

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Recht vielen Dank fuer die Hilfe! Allen Kollegen, die sich hier beteiligt haben, wuensche ich einen schoenen Tag!
Maja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
s. unten


Explanation:
das wäre der gespeicherte Wert des Potentiometers, der durch einen Motor angetrieben wird

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michael Hesselnberg: nein,durch den ein Motor gesteuert wird
1 hr