KudoZ home » German to Albanian » Other

brot

Albanian translation: bukë


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:brot
Albanian translation:bukë
Entered by: Monika Coulson

19:28 Apr 2, 2003
German to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: brot
auch folgende worte übersetzen:

backen, teig, korn, weizen, mehl, salz, wasser, backofen
brot = bukë
Explanation:
backen = pjek
teig = brumë
korn = thekër (auch "roggen" in Deutsch)
weizen = grurë
mehl = miell
salz = kripë
wasser = ujë
backofen = sobë

Viel Spaß mit "backen" und Co.
Liebe Grüße,
Diana
Selected response from:

DiJ
Grading comment
deine antwort war sehr hilfreich, vielen dank, pierre
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1brot = bukëDiJ
5SMPPrishtina
3 +1bukëSerge L


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bukë


Explanation:
Ofen: furrë / koftor, -i
Salz: kripë
Mehl: miell
Wasser: ujë, uji

Die andere Wörter habe ich nicht gefunden :o(

Serge L.



    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/cgi-bin/albesp.pl?lengua=espalb&t...
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SMP


Explanation:
backen=pjek, rreshkoj
teig=brum
korn=miser, kallamoq
weizen=theker
mehl=miell
salz=kripe
wasser=uje
backofen=furre, shporet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 06:24:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

brot=buke

Prishtina

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brot = bukë


Explanation:
backen = pjek
teig = brumë
korn = thekër (auch "roggen" in Deutsch)
weizen = grurë
mehl = miell
salz = kripë
wasser = ujë
backofen = sobë

Viel Spaß mit "backen" und Co.
Liebe Grüße,
Diana


DiJ
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
deine antwort war sehr hilfreich, vielen dank, pierre

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anila Mayhew
5 hrs