KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Richtvolumen

Arabic translation: السعة القياسية/ الحجم القياسي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Richtvolumen
Arabic translation:السعة القياسية/ الحجم القياسي
Entered by: Amira Mansour

20:01 Feb 13, 2008
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Richtvolumen
Kontext: Produktionsequipment:
Geräte: Container
Richtvolumen/Vorgabe: 800 L
.........
Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Amira Mansour
Egypt
السعة القياسية
Explanation:
Hallo Amira,

الحجم القياسي أو السعة القياسية

Schöne Grüsse

Ahmad
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4السعة المتعارف عليها
Manal chreidah
4السعة القياسية
Ahmad Hassaballa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السعة القياسية


Explanation:
Hallo Amira,

الحجم القياسي أو السعة القياسية

Schöne Grüsse

Ahmad

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke schön für die schnelle antwort!


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السعة المتعارف عليها


Explanation:
السعة المتداولة

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke schön, liebe Manal!