ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Hirnschlag

Arabic translation: جلطة دماغ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hirnschlag
Arabic translation:جلطة دماغ
Entered by: chakib rais

23:47 Apr 30, 2009
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Krankheit
German term or phrase: Hirnschlag
Besonders wichtig ist eine Früherkennung bei Krankheiten, die sich durch Vorbeugung auch verhindern oder behandeln lassen. Das ist nicht für alle Erkrankungen der Fall. Risikofaktoren für einen Herzinfarkt oder Hirnschlag aber lassen sich heute frühzeitig erkennen und behandeln. Für Tumore wie Darmkrebs oder Brustkrebs gilt das Gleiche.

جلطة المخ؟
انسداد الأوعية الدماغية؟
chakib rais
Morocco
جلطة دماغ
Explanation:
Auch Schlaganfall genannt
Selected response from:

Dr. Günther orth
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Teilnahme, Herr Orth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1جلطة دماغ
Dr. Günther orth
5السكتة الدماغية
Ahmad Hassaballa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
السكتة الدماغية


Explanation:
هلا شكيب..

هي السكتة الدماغية التي تحدث بالمخ أعاذنا الله وإياكم :)

تقبل تحياتي

Ahmad Hassaballa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جلطة دماغ


Explanation:
Auch Schlaganfall genannt

Dr. Günther orth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Teilnahme, Herr Orth

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: جلطة دماغية - sudden stoppage of blood flow to the brain
7 hrs