KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Metallurgy / Casting

Goldrausch

Arabic translation: بريق الذهب / عشق الذهب /


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Goldrausch
Arabic translation:بريق الذهب / عشق الذهب /
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

13:27 Mar 30, 2004
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Goldrausch
Tausende Menschen zieht der Goldrausch nach Kalifornien.
Nadia Said
بريق الذهب / عشق الذهب /
Explanation:
والله أعلم...
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بريق الذهب / عشق الذهب /
Yaser Suleiman
4manjam el thahabHorizontra


  

Answers


97 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manjam el thahab


Explanation:
There is not really a one-word equivalent, but hope this helps.

Horizontra
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

208 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بريق الذهب / عشق الذهب /


Explanation:
والله أعلم...

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4