KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Other

BAUSPARKASSEN

Arabic translation: صناديق توفير عقارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BAUSPARKASSEN
Arabic translation:صناديق توفير عقارية
Entered by: AhmedAMS

12:55 Mar 9, 2002
German to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: BAUSPARKASSEN
Country Name
Fathy23
Egypt
As follows:
Explanation:
لا يوجد أى اسم بهذا الشكل فى اللغة الإنجليزية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 13:12:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please double check the spelling and/or the language.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 14:05:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه الكلمة تعنى حساب بنكى خاص بالتمويل العقارى
وهى كلمة ألمانية
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2As follows:AhmedAMS
4 +1صناديق توفير عقارية
Safaa Roumani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
As follows:


Explanation:
لا يوجد أى اسم بهذا الشكل فى اللغة الإنجليزية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 13:12:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please double check the spelling and/or the language.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 14:05:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه الكلمة تعنى حساب بنكى خاص بالتمويل العقارى
وهى كلمة ألمانية

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxaiman: this is German!
7 mins
  -> Thank you Saad

agree  Rosaline
13 days
  -> Thank you

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صناديق توفير عقارية


Explanation:
pronounced: Sanadeek tawfeer E'qareeiaصناديق توفير عقارية
It's a German term not an English one. It's a kind of finacial institutions in Germany which provide loans for building houses and similar projects, in addition to banking services relating to real estates.
صناديق توفير عقارية is the plural, the singular is: صندوف توفير عقاري
pronounced sandouk tawfeer e'qaree


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 17:12:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ٍSorry for the typos.
Bausparkasse: صندوق التوفير العقاري

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandouk
7 hrs