KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Other

traumsicher

Arabic translation: واثق من النفس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:traumsicher
Arabic translation:واثق من النفس
Entered by: Dr. Günther orth

21:16 May 1, 2008
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: traumsicher
Traumsichere Würzkunst und die nimmermüde Suche nach der besten Inszenierung des Produktes bestimmen das Können des Kochkünstlers.
chakib rais
Morocco
واثق من النفس
Explanation:
Er arbeitet so sicher, dass er es auch "im Schlaf" könnte
Selected response from:

Dr. Günther orth
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1واثق من النفس
Dr. Günther orth
4خيالي أو فريد
sandouk


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خيالي أو فريد


Explanation:
يمكن القول أن هذه المعرفة الموجودة لديه "نوجد في الحلام" أي أنها خيالية أو فريدة من نوعها

sandouk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واثق من النفس


Explanation:
Er arbeitet so sicher, dass er es auch "im Schlaf" könnte

Dr. Günther orth
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amal Belymam: يعمل وهو واثق من نفسه بشكل كبير
3 days3 hrs