KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Totalität

Arabic translation: شمولية


21:06 Mar 13, 2008
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Totalität
In diesem Kontext:
Selektives Gedächtnis versus Totalität des historischen Geschehens
zouheir soukah
Arabic translation:شمولية
Explanation:
الشمولية
Selected response from:

Manal chreidah
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شمولية
Manal chreidah
5كليةMuslih Husein


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كلية


Explanation:
هنا: كلية الوقائع التاريخية/ الوقائع التاريخية برمتها

Example sentence(s):
Muslih Husein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شمولية


Explanation:
الشمولية

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8