KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

Kontormöbel

Bulgarian translation: офис мебели


19:01 Sep 19, 2007
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Kontormöbel
Някой има ли представа какви са тези мебели. Благодаря предварително!
Hristo Atanasov
Bulgarian translation:офис мебели
Explanation:
Kontor е офис
Selected response from:

Anelia Pavlova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2офис мебели
Anelia Pavlova
4работно бюро
Trufev
4Kontormöbel Wunderwald
Galina Staykova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
офис мебели


Explanation:
Kontor е офис

Anelia Pavlova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willy Obretenov: Willy Obretenov
9 hrs

agree  Vili Kastrev: кантора/офис мебели
204 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontormöbel Wunderwald


Explanation:
Възможно е и да става дума за марката мебели на Wunderwald, но все пак зависи от контекста.


    Reference: http://www.kontormoebel.de/index.php?xtemplate=ueberuns
Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работно бюро


Explanation:
На линка - един екземпляр от 1830 г.: http://www.lot-tissimo.com/de/cmd/d/o/110.47.1460/auk/47/

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian