KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Energy / Power Generation

Linksanschlag

Bulgarian translation: ограничител, ляв


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Linksanschlag
Bulgarian translation:ограничител, ляв
Entered by: C_Metschkaroff

16:57 Jul 3, 2008
German to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / I need an explanation of this term, pls, even only in German
German term or phrase: Linksanschlag
I need to know the sence of this term even only from one monolingual german dictionary. Thanks a lot!
Desislava Kamenova
ограничител, ляв
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-07-08 19:51:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

10х!
Selected response from:

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ограничител, ляв
C_Metschkaroff
4 +1Linksanschlag der Tür bedeutet Türhalterungen links
Veneta Georgieva
4 +1посока на отваряне на вратата - ляваcvetana


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
посока на отваряне на вратата - лява


Explanation:
www.quoka.de/handwerk-hausbau/tueren-zargen-tore-alarmanlagen/cat_30_2937_adresult_16970265.html - 49k - Im Cache
Linksanschlag = "...must be turned as far as it will go to the left' is one possibility" /коментар от Leo - Deutsch-Englisches Wörterbuch/
Multitran - левое открывание двери и т.д.

cvetana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_kamenova: Благодаря Ви за отговора. Ще ми помогне много, въпреки че става въпрос за разпределително табло на ел. инсталация
1 hr
  -> Разпределителното табло също има врата :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Linksanschlag der Tür bedeutet Türhalterungen links


Explanation:
Falls es um "Linksanschlag der Tür z. B. von Haushaltsgeräten" geht, dann sind folgende Erläuterungen möglich:
- Linksanschlag bedeutet Türhalterungen links.
- Linksanschlag, d. h. wenn man vor der geschlossenen Tür steht, wird die Tür nach links geöffnet.
- Beim Linksanschlag ist der Griff auf der rechten Seite.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-07-03 18:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gemäß "Wahrig Deutsches Wörterbuch" lautet die technische Bedeutung der Wortes "Anschlag" wie folgt: "vorspringender Teil, Hemmung an einer Maschine als Begrenzung; verstellbare Kante an Schneidmaschinen zur Einführung eines Werkzeugs". Die Bedeutung des Wortes "Linksanschlag" könnte man singemäß anpassen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-07-03 18:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*sinngemäß


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-07-03 18:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*des Wortes

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_kamenova: Благодаря Ви за отговора. Вече бях намерила значения, но не ми се връзваха със схемата, която ми бе предоставена като референтен документ
2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ограничител, ляв


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-07-08 19:51:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

10х!

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Danke.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Poniakoga se sluchva da se nalagat neobichaini reshenia. Forumut nali e zatova. Niama nushda ot sarkastichni zabeleshki kato Vashata. D.Kamenova


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vili Kastrev
9 days