KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Engineering (general)

Quenchpumpe, Quenchleitung, Quenchwäscher

Bulgarian translation: помпа, тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за (химическо) гасене


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quenchpumpe, Quenchleitung, Quenchwäscher
Bulgarian translation:помпа, тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за (химическо) гасене
Entered by: Trufev

10:38 Feb 14, 2009
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Quenchpumpe, Quenchleitung, Quenchwäscher
Quenchpumpe, Quenchleitung, Quenchwäscher
prevoda4ka
Bulgaria
помпа, тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за (химическо) гасене
Explanation:
По принцип това са три отделни въпроса.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1помпа, тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за (химическо) гасене
Trufev
3газоуловител
C_Metschkaroff
3помпа , тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за охлаждаща течност
Dr. Valja Werkmann
Summary of reference entries provided
Quenchингklyunchev

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помпа, тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за (химическо) гасене


Explanation:
По принцип това са три отделни въпроса.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev:
5 hrs
  -> 10x

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помпа , тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за охлаждаща течност


Explanation:
намерих го като
помпа, тръбопровод, промиващо устройство за охлаждаща течност

Quench = охлаждане, охлаждаща течност

Dr. Valja Werkmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
газоуловител


Explanation:
Quenchwäscher = Газоуловител / ~пречиствател [във пречиствателни станции;(руски: скруббер)]; пречистващо /пречиствателно устройство;


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2009-02-15 19:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Газоочистител; скрубер - като хипоТЕНУЗА ;-)
Вижте и http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_bulgarian/environment_ec...

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 27




Reference comments


5 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Quenchинг

Reference information:
Лингво х3+: Quenching Quen|ching ['kwentʃɪȖ], das; -s, [zu engl. to quench = löschen] (Chemie): das Abschrecken von heißen Reaktionsprodukten mit Wasser, Öl, Gas u. a., um die chemische Reaktion zum Stillstand zu bringen.
Quenching Quenching ['kwentʃɪȖ; englisch to quench »löschen«] das, -(s),  1) Chemie: Quenchen ['kwentʃən], Abschrecken von heißen Reaktionsprodukten mit Wasser, Öl, Gas u. a. oder Desaktivierung eines Katalysators, um die chemischen Reaktion zum Stillstand zu bringen.  2) Festkörperphysik und Photochemie: die Lumineszenzlöschung (Phosphoreszenz).

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  C_Metschkaroff: Ами дайте и "Утоли жаждата си!" ;-)
4 hrs