KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Medical: Instruments

Etikett mit Patientendaten hier aufkleben.

Bulgarian translation: Залепете тук етикета с данните на пациента.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Etikett mit Patientendaten hier aufkleben.
Bulgarian translation:Залепете тук етикета с данните на пациента.
Entered by: klyunchev

13:45 Apr 2, 2008
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Etikett mit Patientendaten hier aufkleben.
It is a patient ID card where the surgeon is to place the label containing the patient data.
Kitty Leone
Залепете тук етикета с данните на пациента.
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Залепете тук етикета с данните на пациента.klyunchev
3 +1Залепете тук стикера с данните на пациента.
Trufev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Залепете тук етикета с данните на пациента.


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vili Kastrev
6 days
  -> Благодаря.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Залепете тук стикера с данните на пациента.


Explanation:
Вместо стикер може да се използва етикет, табелка.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivelina Drakova-Eismann
1 hr
  -> Благодаря