KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Other

Schtillschuh laufen

Bulgarian translation: пързалям се с кънки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schtillschuh laufen
Bulgarian translation:пързалям се с кънки
Entered by: Maya Todorova

18:21 Nov 10, 2003
German to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Schtillschuh laufen
razgovoren ezik
gergana_bg
карам кънки, пързалям се с кънки
Explanation:
karam kanki, parzaliam se s kanki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-10 18:34:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кънки - Schlittschuhe, nicht Schtillschuhe

Gergana, kannst Du Bulgarisch lesen?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-10 18:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gergana, willkommen in proz.com!
Selected response from:

Maya Todorova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2карам кънки, пързалям се с кънки
Maya Todorova
3ходя по терлички
Veneta Georgieva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
карам кънки, пързалям се с кънки


Explanation:
karam kanki, parzaliam se s kanki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-10 18:34:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кънки - Schlittschuhe, nicht Schtillschuhe

Gergana, kannst Du Bulgarisch lesen?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-10 18:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gergana, willkommen in proz.com!

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
27 mins
  -> Áëàãîäàðÿ!

agree  shabda
1 day17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ходя по терлички


Explanation:
При условие, че във въпроса има правописна грешка и става дума за "Stillschuh laufen", моето предложение за превод е: "ходя по терлички", "тихата стъпка съм", "много съм тих".

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 490