KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Architecture

Geschoßflächenzahl

Chinese translation: 房子的层数


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschoßflächenzahl
Chinese translation:房子的层数
Entered by: xxxwonita

18:27 Oct 24, 2007
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Geschoßflächenzahl
GFZ=1,2
hhpeanut
房子的层数
Explanation:
Geschoßflächenzahl= Stockwerkezahl

Die Geschossflächenzahl (BauNVO, § 20), abgekürzt GFZ gibt an, wie hoch das Verhältnis der gesamten Geschossfläche aller Vollgeschosse der Bebauung auf einem Grundstück zu der Fläche des Grundstückes maximal sein darf.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-24 19:27:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不包括斜顶房子的顶层
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
sehr gut!Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5建筑容积率,地积比率ProzBened
4房子的层数
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
房子的层数


Explanation:
Geschoßflächenzahl= Stockwerkezahl

Die Geschossflächenzahl (BauNVO, § 20), abgekürzt GFZ gibt an, wie hoch das Verhältnis der gesamten Geschossfläche aller Vollgeschosse der Bebauung auf einem Grundstück zu der Fläche des Grundstückes maximal sein darf.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-24 19:27:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不包括斜顶房子的顶层


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grundfl%C3%A4chenzahl
Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
sehr gut!Danke!

2931 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
建筑容积率,地积比率


Explanation:
建筑容积率 = 总建筑面积(建筑各层面积之和)/ 建筑用地面积

ProzBened
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese