KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen

Chinese translation: 基于良知、本于善意


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen
Chinese translation:基于良知、本于善意
Entered by: xxxwonita

19:17 Apr 24, 2008
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen
Wie übersetzt Ihr dieser Ausdruck ins Chinesische?

Danke!
Bin Tiede
Germany
基于良知、本于善意
Explanation:
这是在签署具有法效声明文件最后常见的宣示套语:“以上所述,乃本人基于良知、本于善意所做之宣示,没有隐瞒、没有偏颇、没有误导,如有不实,愿受最严厉之惩罚。”
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1基于良知、本于善意Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1字典里还有这几种解释,供你参考
Liang Zhao


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
基于良知、本于善意


Language variant: 见以下解说

Explanation:
这是在签署具有法效声明文件最后常见的宣示套语:“以上所述,乃本人基于良知、本于善意所做之宣示,没有隐瞒、没有偏颇、没有误导,如有不实,愿受最严厉之惩罚。”

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liang Zhao
5 hrs
  -> Danke.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
字典里还有这几种解释,供你参考


Explanation:
1. etwas nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen tun = etwas voll bewußt und in voller Verantwortung tun: 尽心尽力地做某事,非常负责的做某事
2. eine Aussage nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen machen: 诚实地进行陈述
3. nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen = to the best of my belief: 以我看,就我所知

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-25 00:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应是:非常负责“地”做某事。Entschuldigung!

Liang Zhao
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Diese Erklärungen sind auch völlig korrekt.
25 mins
  -> Danke! :-)