KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Journalism

ihn zieht es in die Ferne

Chinese translation: 远方召唤着他


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: ihn zieht es in die Ferne
Chinese translation:远方召唤着他
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

17:06 Mar 14, 2008
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
German term or phrase: ihn zieht es in die Ferne
Triumph für den abgedankten "King of Pop": Michael Jackson hat seine kalifornische Neverland-Ranch offensichtlich vor einer drohenden Zwangsversteigerung bewahren können. Doch wohnen will der Musiker dort nicht mehr - ihn zieht es in die Ferne.
Jianming Sun
远方(的想望)召唤着他
Explanation:
大概可以这么说。德语里有 Heimweh 和 Fernweh 两个对比的字词,前者是“思念家乡”,后者是“想望远方”。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢二位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1远方(的想望)召唤着他Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1他搬去了遥远的地方。
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
远方(的想望)召唤着他


Explanation:
大概可以这么说。德语里有 Heimweh 和 Fernweh 两个对比的字词,前者是“思念家乡”,后者是“想望远方”。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢二位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liang Zhao: 昔日的“流行音乐之王”获得了成功:Michael Jackson显然保护了自己的加利福尼亚Neverland大牧场免遭威胁性的强制拍卖。然而,这名音乐人也不愿再居住在那里——远方在吸引着他。
11 hrs
  -> 青青河畔草,绵绵思远方。

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
他搬去了遥远的地方。


Explanation:
es是一个形式主语。


Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 简单说就是:他要搬到远方。
15 hrs