KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Poetry & Literature

Der Weg ist das Ziel

Chinese translation: 志于道


16:02 Mar 27, 2007
German to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature / chin. Weisheiten
German term or phrase: Der Weg ist das Ziel
Übersetzung von :" Der Weg ist das Ziel"
Torsten Bönsch
Chinese translation:志于道
Explanation:
子曰:志于道,据于德,依于仁,游于艺

不过此“道”非彼“道(Weg)”
Selected response from:

Dino_Long
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2志于道Dino_Long
5有志者事竟成
chrisliu


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
有志者事竟成


Explanation:
Eine ähnliche Bedeutung wie: "Wo ein Wille ist, da ist auch ein Weg."

chrisliu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
志于道


Explanation:
子曰:志于道,据于德,依于仁,游于艺

不过此“道”非彼“道(Weg)”


    Reference: http://www.sonntagshorn.de/HHB09.htm
Dino_Long
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Das war der Ursprung des Spruchs.
20 hrs

agree  martina hasse: ...und Anfang der Mißverständnisse:-)
1271 days