KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Führungshülse

Croatian translation: čahura za vođenje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Führungshülse
Croatian translation:čahura za vođenje
Entered by: Tatjana Kovačec

20:28 Mar 9, 2008
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / brakes
German term or phrase: Führungshülse
Führungshülse oder bushing
Dijana Tockner Glova
čahura za vođenje
Explanation:
www.eag.hr/rjesenja/software/pro_engineer/pro_nc/emx.htm - 50k
www.klio.ba/gema/Gema_OptiFlexB_hr.pdf

Možda je jasnije, ako je ovako
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1čahura za vođenje
Tatjana Kovačec
3vodeća čahuraVanja R B


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vodeća čahura


Explanation:
to je doslovan prijevod (tj. samo bushing na engl. znači čahura)

Vanja R B
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
čahura za vođenje


Explanation:
www.eag.hr/rjesenja/software/pro_engineer/pro_nc/emx.htm - 50k
www.klio.ba/gema/Gema_OptiFlexB_hr.pdf

Možda je jasnije, ako je ovako

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 408

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
10 hrs