KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Verzögerungsventil

Croatian translation: ventil s vremenskom zadrškom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verzögerungsventil
Croatian translation:ventil s vremenskom zadrškom
Entered by: Tatjana Kovačec

20:38 Mar 9, 2008
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Verzögerungsventil
Verzögerungsventil o. disc-brake metering valve
Dijana Tockner Glova
ventil s vremenskom zadrškom
Explanation:
www.fer.hr/_download/repository/Mjerni_Sustavi_u_Industriji_2006-07_-_teme_seminara_v1.pdf - Slične stranice

www.danfoss.com/NR/rdonlyres/25866061-183D-4508-A745-7BA4C1...
www.kompass.com/sr/ES0021230 - 31k
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventil s vremenskom zadrškom
Tatjana Kovačec
3usporni ventilVanja R B


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usporni ventil


Explanation:
-

Vanja R B
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventil s vremenskom zadrškom


Explanation:
www.fer.hr/_download/repository/Mjerni_Sustavi_u_Industriji_2006-07_-_teme_seminara_v1.pdf - Slične stranice

www.danfoss.com/NR/rdonlyres/25866061-183D-4508-A745-7BA4C1...
www.kompass.com/sr/ES0021230 - 31k

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 408