KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

Wachstumsgefälle

Croatian translation: pad rasta


13:19 Mar 19, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Wachstumsgefälle
Das Wachstumsgefälle war besonders ausgeprägt.
barbie84
Croatian translation:pad rasta
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-19 21:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hnb.hr/mmf/stand-by/2003/h-loi-16122003.pdf?tsfsg=87d85...

www.sabor.hr/Download/2004/04/20/IHS_387_web.pdf
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pad rastasazo
4 +1smanjenje rasta
iNekic


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smanjenje rasta


Explanation:
Moglo bi i "pad rasta", ali "smanjenje" djeluje ipak manje oksimoronski ;)

http://hgk.biznet.hr/hgk/tekst.php?a=b&page=tekst&id=390
"Tako je i liberalizacija vanjske trgovine Republike Hrvatske, posebno dinamična zadnjih godina, bitno utjecala na smanjenje rasta cijena roba"

http://www.hnb.hr/priopc/2003/hrv/hp09072003.htm?tsfsg=9f930...
"Uz ovakav trend smanjenja godišnjih stopa rasta može se očekivati njihovo daljnje smanjenje u skladu s mjerama usmjerenim na smanjenje rasta plasmana banaka"


    Reference: http://www.poslovniforum.hr/eu/eu07.asp
    Reference: http://www.privredni-vjesnik.hr/index.cgi?A=I&SIF=00001&BR=0...
iNekic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
9 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pad rasta


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-19 21:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hnb.hr/mmf/stand-by/2003/h-loi-16122003.pdf?tsfsg=87d85...

www.sabor.hr/Download/2004/04/20/IHS_387_web.pdf

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
8 mins