KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

fluten

Croatian translation: (na-)puniti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fluten
Croatian translation:(na-)puniti
Entered by: Damir Culjat

14:55 Feb 21, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: fluten
Die Probenkammer vorsichtig mit Stickstoff fluten, steigenden Innendruck am Manometer beobachten. 2. Vor Erreichen des Normaldrucks (z.B. bei 0,8 bar) die ...
sazo
Croatia
(na-)puniti
Explanation:
'Fluten' je inače 'navirati' / 'preplaviti', a ovdje se radi o kontroliranom (laganom) punjenju komore.
Selected response from:

Damir Culjat
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(na-)puniti
Damir Culjat
4ispunitiMarijan Dr. Spoljar


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ispuniti


Explanation:
ispuniti (snažnim mlazom), popuniti

Marijan Dr. Spoljar
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(na-)puniti


Explanation:
'Fluten' je inače 'navirati' / 'preplaviti', a ovdje se radi o kontroliranom (laganom) punjenju komore.

Damir Culjat
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
20 mins

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: lepo objašnjeno
2 days8 hrs