KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Engineering (general)

Warmwasserheizungsanlage

Croatian translation: uređaj za toplovodno grijanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Warmwasserheizungsanlage
Croatian translation:uređaj za toplovodno grijanje
Entered by: dkalinic

08:53 Jul 3, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Warmwasserheizungsanlage
Profipress ist ein Heizungs-Installationssystem mit Pressverbindungstechnik, besonders für die Anbindung von Heizkesseln und Geräten in Warmwasserheizungsanlagen.
dkalinic
uređaj za toplovodno grijanje
Explanation:
polazišni izvor - Dabac, potvrđeno na više mjesta...

Selected response from:

Lucija Raković
Grading comment
Hvala, Lucija.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sustav toplovodnog grijanjagmacecev
3 +1uređaj za toplovodno grijanje
Lucija Raković


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uređaj za toplovodno grijanje


Explanation:
polazišni izvor - Dabac, potvrđeno na više mjesta...




    Reference: http://www.pk-klima.hr/cent.htm
    Reference: http://www.energetika-net.hr/skola/kgv/grijanje
Lucija Raković
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 60
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Hvala, Lucija.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Kovačec
37 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustav toplovodnog grijanja


Explanation:
uređaji u sustavu t.g.

gmacecev
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian