KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Kondensatwanne

Croatian translation: posuda za kondenzat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kondensatwanne
Croatian translation:posuda za kondenzat
Entered by: Ana Kardum

14:11 Aug 7, 2006
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Strojevi
German term or phrase: Kondensatwanne
Aus- und Einbau der Kondensatwanne
Ana Kardum
Croatia
posuda za kondenzat
Explanation:
www.imd-vrbik.hr/odvlazivaci_ad590.htm
www.schiedel.hr/?A=CMCL&GRUPA=38 - 14k -
www.tkt-toplota.hr/proizvodi/oprema_inst/posuda_za_kondenza...
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posuda za kondenzat
Tatjana Kovačec
2 +1kondenzacijska posudaarsenates


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kondenzacijska posuda


Explanation:
možda je to


    Reference: http://images.google.hr/images?hl=hr&q=kondensatwanne&sa=N&t...
arsenates
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BUZOV
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posuda za kondenzat


Explanation:
www.imd-vrbik.hr/odvlazivaci_ad590.htm
www.schiedel.hr/?A=CMCL&GRUPA=38 - 14k -
www.tkt-toplota.hr/proizvodi/oprema_inst/posuda_za_kondenza...

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 594
Grading comment
Hvala!