KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Absatz

Croatian translation: udubljenje, otvor, urez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absatz
Croatian translation:udubljenje, otvor, urez
Entered by: Ana Kardum

20:26 Oct 31, 2006
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Uređaji
German term or phrase: Absatz
Drehen Sie das Abgasrohr (1) in eine Position, die das Durchschieben der am Kunststoffrohr vorhandenen Absätze (3) durch den Abstandshalter (4) ermöglicht
Ana Kardum
Croatia
udubljenje, otvor, urez
Explanation:
mora biti nešto u smislu udubljenja, otvora...
vidi http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Absatz.html

Absatz je između ostalog eng. recess: Aussparung, Einschnitt, Vertiefung, Einbuchtung
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3udubljenje, otvor, urez
Tatjana Kovačec
3ispustkrtko


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ispust


Explanation:
ili otvor

krtko
China
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udubljenje, otvor, urez


Explanation:
mora biti nešto u smislu udubljenja, otvora...
vidi http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Absatz.html

Absatz je između ostalog eng. recess: Aussparung, Einschnitt, Vertiefung, Einbuchtung

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 594
Grading comment
Hvala!