KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Unterwagen

Croatian translation: donji postroj


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterwagen
Croatian translation:donji postroj
Entered by: Ana Kardum

10:34 Jul 3, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bager
German term or phrase: Unterwagen
2 Schnellwechsler am Unterwagen

Die Schwenkwinkelbegrenzung wird über 4 Induktivgeber am Oberwagen und entsprechende Markierungsbleche am Unterwagen gesteuert.
Ana Kardum
Croatia
donji postroj
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-03 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ana, kod rovokopača se prevodi ovako:

Oberwagen = gornji postroj
Unterwagen = donji postroj

Te pojmove upotrebljavaju svi zastupnici u Hrvatskoj pa ne vidim razloga zašto miješati termine.
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2donji postrojdkalinic
3 -1podvozjesazo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
podvozje


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Nije, Unterwagen nema veze s podvozjem. Kad bi bilo podvozje, onda bi se na njemačkom zvalo Fahrgestell ili Unterbau.
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
donji postroj


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-03 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ana, kod rovokopača se prevodi ovako:

Oberwagen = gornji postroj
Unterwagen = donji postroj

Te pojmove upotrebljavaju svi zastupnici u Hrvatskoj pa ne vidim razloga zašto miješati termine.

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
10 mins
  -> Hvala, Slađana

agree  Tatjana Kovačec
13 mins
  -> Hvala, Tatjana