KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Einhängen und Aushängen

Croatian translation: zakvačivanje i otkvačivanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einhängen und Aushängen
Croatian translation:zakvačivanje i otkvačivanje
Entered by: Ana Kardum

11:11 Jul 3, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bager
German term or phrase: Einhängen und Aushängen
Beim Einhängen und Aushängen von Schienefahrwerk und Schild sind diese mittels Seil an den Lasthaken des Löffelantriebs zu hängen und zu sichern.
Ana Kardum
Croatia
zakvačivanje i otkvačivanje
Explanation:
einhängen = zakvačiti
aushängen = otkvačiti

Kod zakvačivanja i otkvačivanja...
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zakvačivanje i otkvačivanjedkalinic
3 -1Zakacivanjem i otkacivanjem
Sladjana


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Zakacivanjem i otkacivanjem


Explanation:
einhängen = zakaciti
aushängen = otkaciti

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Slađana, i jedno i drugo su srbizmi. Hrvatski je zakvačiti i otkvačiti.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zakvačivanje i otkvačivanje


Explanation:
einhängen = zakvačiti
aushängen = otkvačiti

Kod zakvačivanja i otkvačivanja...

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Hvala!