KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Other

Trockenlaufsicherung

Croatian translation: zaštita od rada na suho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trockenlaufsicherung
Croatian translation:zaštita od rada na suho
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

10:22 Feb 20, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Trockenlaufsicherung
.
sazo
Croatia
zaštita od rada na suho
Explanation:
zaštita od rada na suho

http://www.danfoss.com/Croatia/BusinessAreas/DrivesSolutions...
http://www.grundfos.com/web/Homeba.nsf/ab34d734e50cd531c1256...$FILE/GPOBH010.PDF


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-02-20 15:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amazon.de/Gardena-1739-20-Druckschalter-elektroni...
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zastita od suhog rada rotoraJoco Velkov
4zaštita od rada na suho
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaštita od rada na suho


Explanation:
zaštita od rada na suho

http://www.danfoss.com/Croatia/BusinessAreas/DrivesSolutions...
http://www.grundfos.com/web/Homeba.nsf/ab34d734e50cd531c1256...$FILE/GPOBH010.PDF


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-02-20 15:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amazon.de/Gardena-1739-20-Druckschalter-elektroni...

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zastita od suhog rada rotora


Explanation:
Beim Trockenlaufsicherheit handelt es sich um Schutz des Rotors eines Motors (einer Maschine, Anlage etz...) gegen einem trockenen Lauf. Wenn die Anlage teinen Trockenen Lauf hat, kann es zu einer Beschaedigung der Anlage kommen.

Die Sicherung = Zastita
Trocken = Suho/Suhi/Suhom/Suhog
Lauf = Kretanje/Rad/Radom/Rada/Radi/Raditi/Radio und s.w.

Ich hoffe es hat Ihnen geholfen.

Mit freundlichem Gruss

J. Velkov


    Reference: http://willo.de
    Reference: http://www.google.com
Joco Velkov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SerbianSerbian