ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Other

Strumfovi

Croatian translation: Strumfeta

08:16 Oct 29, 2004
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Strumfovi
Drage kolege,

dali neko zna imena sledecih Strumfova (figure iz crtaca):
- Schlumfine
- Muffi
- Schlaubi
- Beauty
- Jokey
- Harmony
Topalovic
Croatian translation:Strumfeta
Explanation:
Zasad mi jedino pada na pamet:
Schlumfine -- Strumfeta
Selected response from:

Valentina Balšić
Ireland
Grading comment
Postovana koleginice,
puno se zahvaljujem na Vasoj pomoci.
Pozdrav
Zvonko Topalovic
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Strumfeta
Valentina Balšić
4v.d.
danijela


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Strumfeta


Explanation:
Zasad mi jedino pada na pamet:
Schlumfine -- Strumfeta


Valentina Balšić
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Postovana koleginice,
puno se zahvaljujem na Vasoj pomoci.
Pozdrav
Zvonko Topalovic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danijela
1 hr

agree  Lepan
2 hrs

agree  dkalinic
10 hrs

agree  MajaM
1 day14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.d.


Explanation:
Muffi - Mrgud
Schlaubi - Trapavko

danijela
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4