KudoZ home » German to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

Mehrwertstezer

Czech translation: DPH


20:41 Oct 21, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Mehrwertstezer
Es wird keine Mehrwertstezer gutgeschrieben.
Lenka Zamisova
Spain
Czech translation:DPH
Explanation:
preklep: Mehrwertsteuer
dan z pridane hodnoty
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3DPH
ivo zika
5 +1daň z přídané hodnoty (DPH)
René Weinhold
5daň z přidané hodnoty
Milan Sochor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
DPH


Explanation:
preklep: Mehrwertsteuer
dan z pridane hodnoty

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
11 mins

agree  Daniel Šebesta
44 mins

agree  Blanka Salkova
29 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daň z přidané hodnoty


Explanation:
Nemá to být "Mehrwertsteuer" ?

Milan Sochor
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mehrwertsteuer (MwSt.)
daň z přídané hodnoty (DPH)


Explanation:
Daň z přidané hodnoty (zkratka DPH) platí všichni při nákupu většiny zboží a služeb.

René Weinhold
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blanka Salkova
29 days