KudoZ home » German to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

Lebensbit

Czech translation: watchdog / resetátor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lebensbit
Czech translation:watchdog / resetátor
Entered by: Tomas Burda

07:04 Feb 12, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / SPS Programmierung
German term or phrase: Lebensbit
Während der Übertragung kann das ***Lebensbit*** nicht gesetzt werden. Bei der
Übertragung von großen Datensätzen kann daher die ***Lebensbit***–Überwachung
ansprechen. Setzen Sie in diesem Fall die ***Lebensbit***–Überwachung im
Schnittstellenbereich im DW98 höher. Wir empfehlen, die ***Lebensbit***–Überwachung
auf 2000 bis 4000 (Datenformat KF) hochzusetzen.
Tomas Burda
watchdog / resetátor
Explanation:
Třeba vám pomohou odkazy z proz níže, které se týkají stejného tématu. Narazila jsem na ně nyní náhodou během mého překládání.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/376305
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1375127
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/788682
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bit aktivity
Pavel Roháč
4watchdog / resetátor
Alice Hegrova


  

Answers


8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
watchdog / resetátor


Explanation:
Třeba vám pomohou odkazy z proz níže, které se týkají stejného tématu. Narazila jsem na ně nyní náhodou během mého překládání.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/376305
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1375127
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/788682

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

2520 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bit aktivity


Explanation:
nazývá se to opravdu "bit aktivity"

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 207