KudoZ home » German to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Frankaturware

Czech translation: známky pro frankování


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frankaturware
Czech translation:známky pro frankování
Entered by: xxxLBoeuf

07:53 Apr 4, 2004
German to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Philatelie, philately
German term or phrase: Frankaturware
Hallo, ich suche eine Übersetzung für Frankaturware, kann mir jemand helfen? Danke.
xxxLBoeuf
známky pro frankování
Explanation:
nebo

známky pro frankování zasilek
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1známky pro frankování
Pro Lingua
4známky
Alice Hegrova
3frankatura
Milan Sochor


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
známky


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
známky pro frankování


Explanation:
nebo

známky pro frankování zasilek

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika: Frankaturware - postgültige Briefmarken ... http://www.stamp.de/
1 day1 hr
  -> Danke

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frankatura


Explanation:
Jedná se zřejmě o označení hodnoty poštovného frankotypem (Frankatur= frankotyp, frankování) a nikoli tedy "nalepené" známky.
Termín frankatura se objevuje na českých filatelistických stránkách. I tyto frankatury jsou předmětem sbírek. Obě otázky Vám nezávidím, obrate se na nějakého filatelistu. Přeji Vám v tom úspěch.

Milan Sochor
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Milan Sochor